Order of the Eastern Star - Grand Chapter

Grand Chapter of Illinois
Order of the Eastern Star


PO Box 317
Macon IL 62544

Phone: 217.764.3326
Fax: 217.764.5462
E-Mail: Info@ILLOES.org

Eastern Star Chapters in Illinois - by Chapter Number

 

Name Address City Zip Phone Area Days Time
1
Starlite 9420 S 52nd Ave Oak Lawn 60453   South Suburban 1st & 3rd M 7:30 PM
5
Dorcas 120 S Mc Guire Dr Manteno 60950 (815) 468-6553 South Suburban 1st & 3rd M 7:30 PM
7
Paris 301 S Central St. Paris 61944 (217) 466-6260 Wabash Valley 2nd & 4th W 7:30 PM
20
Pike Barry United Methodist Barry 62312   Mississippi Valley 2nd Tu 7:30 PM
30
Egyptian 1615 Old Rt 146 Loop Vienna 62995 (618) 658-8730 Little Egypt 2nd Th 7:30 PM
31
Stonefort 1145 Wilson St. Stonefort 62987   Little Egypt 1st M 7:00 PM
39
Crystal 107 W  Jefferson St Sullivan 61951 (217) 728-4543 Mid Central 1st Tu 7:30 PM
40
Elect Lady 116 N 1st St Mattoon 61938   Mid Central 2nd & 4th Tu 7:30 PM
41
Queen Esther 5405 N Lincoln Ave. Skokie 60077 (847) 965-9811 Northern Illinois 3rd S 7:30 PM
44
Tuscola 107 1/2 N Main St Tuscola 61953   East Central 2nd & 4th Tu 7:30 PM
50
Bloomington 302 E. Jefferson St. Bloomington 61701 (309) 828-7046 Bloomington 1st & 3rd Tu 7:30 PM
58
Delavan 205 E Third St Delavan 61734   Peoria 3rd M 7:30 PM
67
Grace 700 E Main St Carthage 62321   Mississippi Valley 3rd Tu 7:30 PM
69
Shelbyville 125 N Broadway Shelbyville 62565   Mid Central 3rd M 7:30 PM
70
Lorraine 71 S Main St Oswego 60543 (630) 554-8042 Northern Illinois 2nd & 4th M 7:30 PM
79
Areta 105 E Main St Casey 62420   Wabash Valley 1st & 3rd M 7:30 PM
85
Lily of the Valley 111 E 3rd St Metropolis 62960   Little Egypt 1st Th 7:30 PM
93
Orion 606 13th Ave A Orion 61273   Blackhawk 1st Tu 7:30 PM
95
Hermon 903 S Main Hillsboro 62049   Springfield 2nd Tu 7:30 PM
98
Rob Morris 9950 St Clair Ave Fairview Heights 62208 (618) 398-2504 Metro East 1st Tu 7:30 PM
99
Fairview 365  W Carter St Fairview 61432   Peoria 1st Tu 7:30 PM
104
Hope 14 Bel Aire Court Champaign 61820   East Central 1st & 3rd M 7:30 PM
109
Alpha 428 Jersey St Quincy 62301 (217) 224-2850 Mississippi Valley 2nd W 7:30 PM
110
Effingham 300 S Fifth Effingham 62401   South Central 2nd Th 7:30 PM
111
Decatur 224 W William Decatur 62522 (217) 422-1217 Mid Central 2nd & 4th Th 7:30 PM
123
Macomb 133 S Randolph St Macomb 61455   West Central 2nd W 7:30 PM
126
Aledo 101 S W 3rd St Aledo 61231   Blackhawk 1st Th 7:30 PM
131
Myrtle 926 East Main Street Clinton 61727   Bloomington 1st Th 7:30 PM
138
Nokomis 100 N Spruce Nokomis 62075 (217) 563-3032 Mid Central 1st Tu 7:30 PM
147
Ionic Thompson 40 W Main El Paso 61738   Bloomington 2nd & 4th Tu 7:30 PM
152
Flower City 1020 Rickard Rd Springfield 62704 (217) 793-7728 Springfield 2nd & 4th F 7:30 PM
178
Martha Washington 1528 N Second St Chillicothe 61523   Peoria 2nd M 7:00 PM
179
Olive 9420 S 52nd Ave Oak Lawn 60453 (708) 636-8733 South Suburban 1st & 3rd Tu 7:45 PM
187
Nova Star 923 Curtiss Downers Grove 60515 (630) 967-0167 Northern Illinois 2nd Tu 7:30 PM
195
Pittsfield 210 W Fayette St Pittsfield 62363   Mississippi Valley 4th M 7:30 PM
201
LaGrange 10210 Canterbury Ave Westchester 60154 (708) 865-9079 Northern Illinois 2nd & 4th M 7:30 PM
202
Salem 300 S. Broadway Salem 62881   South Central 3rd Tu 7:30 PM
217
Royal 777 W Walnut Watseka 60970 (815) 432-3322 East Central 2nd M 7:30 PM
218
Lalla Rookh 1020 Rickard Rd Springfield 62704 (217) 793-7728 Springfield 1st & 3rd F 7:30 PM
226
Ipava 82 Market St Ipava 61441   Peoria 1st M 7:30 PM
231
Toledo 301 West  Main Toledo 62468   Wabash Valley 3rd M 7:30 PM
233
Mt. Vernon 124 N 10th St Mt. Vernon 62864 (618) 242-1582 Little Egypt 4th Tu 7:30 PM
235
Galesburg 3415 Lincoln Park Dr Galesburg 61401 (309) 344-3464 West Central 1st & 3rd Tu 7:30 PM
239
Pansy 350 N. Midland Ave Joliet 60435   Northern Illinois 1st & 3rd W 7:30 PM
245
Mystic Tie 129 S Sampson St Tremont 61568   Bloomington 2nd Th 6:30 PM
256
Yates City 102 E Main St Yates City 61572   West Central 1st & 3rd Th 7:30 PM
258
Moline 1800 7th Ave Moline 61265 (309) 762-1117 Blackhawk 3rd M 7:30 PM
262
Browning 302 E Main St Denver 62691   Mississippi Valley 1st W 7:30 PM
265
Fox Valley 28 N Van Nortwick Ave Batavia 60510   Northern Illinois 2nd & 4th Tu 7:30 PM
270
Mary E. 916 Columbus St Ottawa 61350 (815) 433-1038 Illinois River Valley 3rd Tu 7:30 PM
274
Valley 2206 1st St Coal Valley 61240   Blackhawk 2nd M 7:30 PM
275
Geneseo 313 W Elk St Geneseo 61254   Blackhawk 3rd Tu 7:30 PM
276
Adah Robinson 100  E South St. Virginia 62691   Springfield 1st W 7:30 PM
279
Chebanse 80 E First South St. Chebanse 60922   South Suburban 1st Th 7:30 PM
290
Amaranth 1711 1/2 Fourth St Peru 61354 (815) 223-0748 Illinois River Valley 3rd W 7:30 PM
293
Nunda 200 Ellsworth Crystal Lake 60014   Northern Illinois 1st Th 7:30 PM
295
Yorkville 215 S Bridge St. Yorkville 60560   Northern Illinois 2nd W 7:30 PM
303
Freeport 305 W Stephenson St. Freeport 61032   Rock River Valley 2nd W 11:00 AM
307
Iris 109 W North St Danville 61832 (217) 446-7620 East Central 1st & 3rd F 7:30 PM
312
Grace Whipple 428 Jersey St. Quincy 62301 (217) 227-2850 Mississippi Valley 2nd M 7:30 PM
322
Isabel 111 E Main St. Lena 61048   Rock River Valley 2nd F 7:30 PM
327
Blue Mound 101 N Niles St Blue Mound 62513   Mid Central 1st Tu 7:30 PM
329
Sorosis 2 E Center St Grayslake 60030   Northern Illinois 1st Tu 8:00 PM
330
Stockton 117 N Main St Stockton 61085   Rock River Valley 1st F 7:30 PM
333
Celestial City 338 Elizabeth St. Pekin 61554 (309) 346-3361 Peoria 1st & 3rd F 7:30 PM
337
Lilla 112 W Chestnut St. Chatham 62629   Springfield 2nd W 7:30 PM
350
LeRoy A 703 Robinson Marion 62959 (618) 993-3696 Little Egypt 2nd & 4th Tu 7:30 PM
354
Sterling 113 1/2 W 3rd St Sterling 61081   Blackhawk 3rd M 7:30 PM
356
Merton 1014 4th St Fulton 61252   Blackhawk 4th M 7:00 PM
361
Lucile 241 N Crafford Bushnell 61422   West Central 3rd Tu 7:30 PM
365
Dustin 402 E Fairview & S 4th De Kalb 60115 (815) 756-2613 Rock River Valley 2nd M 7:30 PM
367
Prospect 149 1/2 N Market Street Paxton 60957 (217) 379-3881 East Central 3rd Tu 7:30 PM
379
Electa and Ruth 1115 Chestnut Murphysboro 62966   Little Egypt 3rd Tu 7:30 PM
387
Felicity 614 E Lincoln St Normal 61761   Bloomington 1st & 3rd Th 7:30 PM
390
Hazel 1419 Main St Crete 60417   South Suburban 2nd Tu 8:00 PM
403
Unity 200 N Humbolt St Marine 62061   Metro East 1st M 7:30 PM
411
Sparta 120 Masonic Ave. Sparta 62286   Metro East 1st Tu 7:30 PM
419
Durand 420 N Center St Durand 61024   Rock River Valley 4th Tu 7:30 PM
430
Gillespie 124 W Chestnut Gillespie 62033 (217) 839-2865 Metro East 4th Tu 7:30 PM
432
New Hope 1948 Cleveland Blvd. Granite City 62040 (618) 876-2821 Metro East 1st F 1:00 PM
436
Pawnee 626 6th St Pawnee 62558 (217) 625-3801 Springfield 2nd F 7:30 PM
438
Libertyville 356 Brainerd Ave Libertyville 60048   Northern Illinois 1st Th 7:30 PM
453
Palmyra 170 N Hickory Palmyra 62674   Springfield 3rd M 7:30 PM
465
Bunker Hill 303 E Fayette Bunker Hill 62014   Metro East 1st Tu 7:30 PM
470
Davis 512 N Stanton St. Davis 61019   Rock River Valley 2nd Tu 6:30 PM
487
O'Fallon 122 E State St O'Fallon 62269 (618) 632-3177 Metro East 2nd F 7:30 PM
493
Arcana 215 S Locust St Pana 62557   Mid Central 3rd M 7:30 PM
496
Sainte Grace 26 1/2 W Cumberland St. Martinsville, IL 62442   Wabash Valley 1st M 7:30 PM
497
Newton 205 S Van Buren St. Newton 62448   Wabash Valley 3rd Tu 7:30 PM
508
Universe Bay City / Unionville Rd New Liberty 62910   Little Egypt 1st & 3rd Th 7:30 PM
516
Prairie 18610 206th S. West Buffalo Prairie 61237   Blackhawk 1st W 7:00 PM
517
Hermosa 28 N 8th St Albion 62806   Wabash Valley 3rd S 2:00 PM
522
Anna Star 315 Church St Anna 62906   Little Egypt 1st & 3rd Th 7:30 PM
524
Highland 721 9th St Highland 62249 (618) 654-8000 Metro East 2nd Tu 7:30 PM
529
Berwyn 6836 W Cermak Road Berwyn 60402 (708) 484-9628 Northern Illinois 2nd & 4th F 7:30 PM
536
Kedron 505 S Broad St Mt. Auburn 62547   Mid Central 1st Tu 7:30 PM
542
Freeburg 205 W High St. Freeburg 62243   Metro East 3rd Tu 7:30 PM
544
Chandlerville Main St Chandlerville 62627   Springfield 3rd Th 7:30 PM
555
Mayflower 220 Brown St Wauconda 60084   Northern Illinois 2nd & 4th Th 7:30 PM
563
Wayne City 706 Legion Drive Wayne City 62895   Little Egypt 1st S 2:00 PM
570
Millburn 38710 N Hwy 45 Lake Villa 60046 (847) 356-7516 Northern Illinois 2nd Tu 7:30 PM
585
Palatine 455 W Dundee Road Palatine 60074   Northern Illinois 2nd F 7:30 PM
587
Caledonia 26658 State Highway #3 Olive Branch 62969   Little Egypt 2nd F 7:00 PM
617
Andalusia   Andalusia 61232   Blackhawk 3rd Tu 7:00 PM
626
Rose 1304 5th Ave Silvis 61282   Blackhawk 2nd Tu 7:30 PM
631
Belle Rive Masonic Building Opdyke 62872   Little Egypt 2nd M 7:00 PM
637
Katherine 203 E Walnut Robinson 62454   Wabash Valley 1st & 3rd Tu 7:30 PM
641
Roscoe 10534 Main St Roscoe 61073 (815) 623-7575 Rock River Valley 1st Th 7:30 PM
665
Plainview 120 West St Plainview 62685   Springfield 3rd F 7:30 PM
666
Collinsville 213 W Clay St Collinsville 62234 (618) 345-0712 Metro East 4th M 7:30 PM
667
Edwardsville 131 Hillsboro Ave Edwardsville 62025   Metro East 1st Tu 7:30 PM
670
Ashmore East Route 16 Ashmore 61912   Wabash Valley 1st Th 7:30 PM
682
Tacusah 225 North Chestnut Assumption 62510   Mid Central 1st Tu 7:30 PM
697
Queen City 9950 St Clair Ave Fairview Heights 62228 (618) 398-2504 Metro East 3rd S 7:00 PM
699
Elmhurst 2401 N Ernst St Franklin Park 60131   Northern Illinois 2nd Th 7:30 PM
701
Lawrenceville 11th & Walnut Lawrenceville 62439   Wabash Valley 2nd M 7:00 PM
710
Grand Chain 1570 St Hwy 169 Karnak, IL 62956   Little Egypt 2nd Tu 7:00 PM
714
Ridgway 103 W. North St Ridgway 62979 (618) 272-5431 Little Egypt 1st & 3rd M 7:30 PM
715
Sandoval 201 Commercial(NW 1st St) Sandoval 62882   South Central 1st & 3rd M 7:30 PM
738
Steeleville 302 E. Main St Steeleville 62288   Little Egypt 4th Tu 7:30 PM
739
Marshall 302 S 6th St Marshall 62441 (217) 826-2531 Wabash Valley 2nd & 4th M 7:30 PM
744
Damascus 6825 W 170th St Tinley Park 60477   South Suburban 2nd & 4th M 7:30 PM
750
Amaryllis 1366 Green Diamond Rd. Marissa 62257   Metro East 2nd Tu 7:30 PM
756
Trenton 520 N Main St. Trenton 62293   Metro East 1st Th 7:30 PM
774
Kansas Rt. 49 & 16 Kansas 61933   Wabash Valley 2nd Tu 7:30 PM
775
Alton 222 E Elm St Alton 62002   Metro East 1st W 7:30 PM
783
May 105 South Division St. Norris City 62869   Little Egypt 1st W 7:30 PM
787
Edgewood 509 Illinois Route 37 Edgewood 62426   South Central 1st F 7:30 PM
805
Nashville 180 W Alton St Nashville 62263   South Central 3rd M 8:00 PM
813
Illini 230 N Washington Warrensburg 62573   Mid Central 3rd Tu 7:30 PM
834
Betsy Ross 5418 W Gale St Chicago 60630   Northern Illinois 1st & 3rd F 8:00 PM
841
Zeigler 203 Church St Zeigler 62999   Little Egypt 1st & 3rd F 7:30 PM
847
Bethalto 455 S Prairie Bethalto 62010 (618) 377-8911 Metro East 2nd M 7:30 PM
854
Danville 109 W North St. Danville 61832 (217) 446-7620 East Central 2nd & 4th Th 7:30 PM
862
Glenview 1450 Lehigh Ave Glenview 60025   Northern Illinois 4th F 8:00 PM
880
Knoxville 1 N Timber St Knoxville 61448   West Central 1st & 3rd M 7:30 PM
946
Creve Coeur 2900 W Lake St. Peoria 61614   Peoria 1st Th 7:30 PM
952
Geneva 10 S Second St Geneva 60134   Northern Illinois 1st & 3rd M 8:00 PM
953
Villa Park 26 W Central Blvd Villa Park 60181 (630) 834-1841 Northern Illinois 2nd F 7:30 PM
967
Arcadia 17741 Torrence Ave Lansing 60438 (708) 895-9776 South Suburban 2nd W 7:30 PM
973
Cisne 302 Park St Cisne 62823   South Central 2nd Th 7:00 PM
974
Morton 700 E. 4th St Morton 61550   Peoria 2nd M 7:30 PM
990
Calhoun 140 County Road Hardin 62047   Metro East 1st Th 7:30 PM
992
Arlington Heights 1345 E Prairie Ave Des Plaines 60016 (847) 824-9241 Northern Illinois 3rd M 7:30 PM
1002
Clover Leaf 230 Pekin Ave East Peoria 61611 (309) 694-9064 Peoria 3rd M 7:30 PM
1007
Eddyville Main St Eddyville 62928   Little Egypt 2nd M 7:00 PM
1009
Goreville 200 W. Ferne Clyffe Rd Goreville 62939   Little Egypt 1st Tu 7:30 PM
1015
Skokie 5405  Lincoln Ave Skokie 60077   Northern Illinois 3rd Tu 7:30 PM
1019
Brighton 223 Front St Shipman, IL 62685   Metro East 3rd Tu 7:30 PM
1021
Delmar D. Darrah 102 E Main St Tolono 61880 (217) 485-5517 East Central 4th Tu 7:30 PM
1022
Cave in Rock Canal St-Masonic Hall Cave In Rock 62919   Little Egypt 4th Th 7:00 PM
1028
Macedonia Star E Main St Macedonia 62860   Little Egypt 3rd M 7:00 PM
1030
Star of Rochelle 500 Lincoln Hwy Rochelle 61068   Rock River Valley 2nd Th 7:30 PM

 

| Site Map | Privacy Policy | Contact Webmaster |

Use of this website indicates your acceptance of any cookies which may be placed into your browser.
For more information on Cookies, please click here
.

Copyright © 2000 - 2014 Grand Chapter, Illinois Order of the Eastern Star, All Rights Reserved
Webhosting Services provided by ChicagoNetTech